Superhero comic books, strips, etc
Label
Superhero comic books, strips, etc
Name
Superhero comic books, strips, etc
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Focus of1
- Genre of35
- Moon Knight, writer, Jeff Lemire ; Marc Spector artists, Greg Smallwood & Jordie Bellaire ; Stephen Grant artists, Wilfredo Torres & Michael Garland ; Jake Lockley artist, Francesco Francavilla ; The Moon Knight artist, James Stokoe ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit ; cover art, Greg Smallwood ; assistant editor, Kathleen Wisneski ; editor, Jake Thomas, V. 2
- Moon Knight, David Pepose, writer ; Marcelo Ferreira & Sean Damien Hill, pencilers ; Jay Leisten, inker
- Deadpool & the Mercs for money, Cullen Bunn, writer ; Iban Coello, artist, V. 2
- Marvel Knights, Christopher Golden, Thomas E. Sneigoski ; illustrated by Bernie Wrightson
- Thor vs. Hulk, champions of the universe, Jeremy Whitley, writer ; Simone Buonfantino, Alti Firmansyah, artists
- Batman, writers, James Tynion IV, Vita Ayala, Phillip Kennedy Johnson, Mariko Tamaki, Dan Watters ; artists, Guillem March, Tony S. Daniel, Carlo Pagulayan, Jorge Jimenez, Rafael Albuquerque, Javier Fernandez, Danny Miki, Andie Tong, Victor Ibanez, Riley Rossmo, John Paul Leon, Sumit Kumar ; colorists, Tomeu Morey, David Baron, Alejandro Sanchez, Jordie Bellaire, Ivan Plascencia, John Paul Leon, FCO Plascencia ; letterers, Clayton Cowles, Rob Leigh, Troy Peteri, Tom Napolitano, Deron Bennett, Carlos M. Mangual, V. 1
- X-Men, Hellfire gala, writers: Jonathan Hickman, Gerry Duggan, Al Ewing ; artists: Matteo Lolli [and 4 others] ; color artists: Edgar Delgado [and 5 others] ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles [and 2 others]
- Guardians of the Galaxy, Jeff Loveness, writer ; Brian Kesinger, artist, V. 1
- Spider-Man/Deadpool, Robbie Thompson, writer ; Chris Bachalo (#23-25, #27-28), Scott Hepburn (#25-27), Marcus To (#27) & Matt Horak (#28), pencilers ; Tim Townsend (#23-24, #28), Al Vey (#23-25), Richard Friend (#23), Wayne Faucher (#24-25, #27-28), Victor Olazaba (#24-25, #27-28), Livesay (#24-25, #27-28), Scott Hepburn (#25-27), Chris Bachalo (#27). Marcus To (#27) & Matt Horak (#28), inkers ; Chris Bachlo (#23-25), Chris O'Halloran (#25, #27-28) & Ian Herring (#26-27), colorists ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer, V. 5
- Guardians of the Galaxy, by Marty Isenberg ; adapted by Joe Caramagna ; art by Marvel Animation Studios, V. 2
- Superman, up in the sky, Tom King, writer ; Andy Kubert, penciller ; Sandra Hope, inker ; Brad Anderson, colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Andy Kubert & Brad Anderson, collection cover artists
- My hero academia, story & art, Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook ; touch-up art & lettering, John Hunt, V. 24
- Guardians of the Galaxy, by Marty Isenberg ; adapted by Joe Caramagna ; art by Marvel Animation Studios, V. 1
- Guardians of the galaxy, writer: Al Ewing ; artist: Juann Cabal ; additional artists: Nina Vakueva, Chris Sprouse & Karl Story, and Belen Ortega ; color artists: Federico Blee with Guru-eFX ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- Guardians of the Galaxy, based on the Disney XD animated TV series ; by Steven Melching ; adapted by Joe Caramagna ; art by Marvel Animation Studios, V. 3
- Spider-Woman, writer, Karla Pacheco ; artist, Pere Pérez ; color artist, Frank D'Armata
- The Amazing Spider-Man, Red Goblin, writers, Dan Slott, Christos Gage ; pencilers, Stuart Immonen, Mike Hawthorne [and 4 others] ; inkers, Wade Von Grawbadger, Terry Pallot with Cam Smith, [and 3 others] ; artist, Marcos Martin ; color artists, Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega, Muntsa Vicente [and 2 others] ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- Phoenix resurrection, the return of Jean Grey, Matthew Rosenberg, writer ; Rachelle Rosenberg, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer
- The Avengers & Champions, by Mark Waid
- Nightwing, Dan Jurgens, Scott Lobdell, Zach Kaplan, writers ; Chris Mooneyham, Travis Moore, artists ; Tamra Bonvillain, Nick Filardi, colorists ; AndWorld Design, letterer ; Kyle Hotz, collection cover artist.l
- Silver Surfer, storytellers: Dan Slott & Michael Allred ; color artist: Laura Allred ; letterer: VC's Joe Sabino, V. 5
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer ; Aaron Kuder, John Lucas, Stefano Caselli [and others], artists ; Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega [and others], color artists ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 3
- Flex Mentallo, man of muscle mystery, writer, Grant Morrison ; artist, Frank Quitely ; colorist, Peter Doherty ; Ellie de Ville, letterer
- Batman, universe, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Nick Derington, artist ; Dave Stewart, colorist ; Josh Reed, Carlos M. Mangual, Tom Napolitano, ALW's Troy Peteri, letterers
- Black Bolt, Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Christian Ward with Frazer Irving (#5), artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 1
- Superman, Peter J. Tomasi, Patrick Gleason, Michael Moreci, writers ; Patrick Gleason, Doug Mahnke, Mick Gray [and seven others], artists ; John Kalisz, Wil Quintana, Hi-Fi, colorists ; Rob Leigh, Dave Sharpe, letterers ; Ryan Sook, collection cover art, V. 4
- The Mighty Thor, writer, Jason Aaron ; artists, Russell Dauterman & Valerio Schiti ; color artists, Matthew Wilson, Veronica Gandini, Rain Beredo ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino, V. 4
- JLA, Grant Morrison, writer ; Howard Porter, penciller ; John Dell, inker, V. 2
- Wolverine, writer, Benjamin Percy ; pencilers, Adam Kubert, Lan Medina, Paco Diaz & Javi Fernandez ; inkers, Adam Kubert, Cam Smith, Paco Diaz & Javi Fernandez ; colorists, Frank Martin, Espen Grundetjern, Java Tartaglia, Dijjo Lima, Matthew Wilson; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 3
- Adventureman, featuring Matt Fraction as the writer ; Terry Dodson as the penciller & colorist ; Rachel Dodson as the inker ; Clayton Cowles as the letterist, V. 1
- Asgardians of the Galaxy, writer, Cullen Bunn ; artists, Matteo Lolli [and 6 others] ; color artists, Federico Blee [and 4 others] ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- My hero academia, story & art Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 7
- Strong female protagonist, written by Brennan Lee Mulligan ; drawn by Molly Ostertag, Book two
- Children of the atom, Vita Ayala, writer ; Bernard Chang, Paco Medina, Walden Wong, artists ; Marcelo Maiolo, David Curiel, color artists ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, V. 1
- Black Widow, Mark Waid, Chris Samnee, writer ; Chris Samnee, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramanga, letterer, V. 2