Label
Arciniega, Erick, 1989-
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Star Wars, Target Vader, writer, Robbie Thompson ; artists, Marc Laming, Cris Bolson, Stefano Landini, Marco Failla, Roberto Di Salvo, Georges Duarte ; color artists, Neeraj Menon, Rachelle Rosenberg, Jordan Boyd, Andres Mossa, Federico Blee, Erick Arciniega, Giada Marchisio
- Dawn of X, writers Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Tini Howard ; artists Russel Dauterman, Jan Bazaldua & Marcus To ; color artists Matthew Wilson, Guru-eFX & Erick Arciniega ; letterers VC's Ariana Maher & Joe Caramagna, V. 16
- The war of the realms, Greg Pak, writer ; Gang Hyuk Lim with Moy R. (#4) & Pop Mhan (#4), artists ; Federico Blee with Erick Arciniega (#3) & Andres Mossa (#3-4), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- The Mighty Captain Marvel, Margaret Stohl, writer ; Michele Bandini, artist ; Erick Arciniega, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Phil Noto, cover art, V. 3
- Champions, writer, Jim Zub ; artist, Steven Cummings (#1-4), Juanan Ramírez (#5-6) ; color artist: Marcio Menyz with Erick Arciniega (#1) & Federico Blee (#3) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles ; Kim Jacinto, Rain Beredo, cover art
- The Amazing Spider-man, Zeb Wells, writer ; Ed McGuinness (#6), John Romita Jr. (#7-8), penciler ; Mark Morales (#6), Ed McGuinness (#6), Wade von Grawbadger (#6), Cliff Rathburn (#6), Scott Hanna (#7-8), inker ; Marcio Menyz (#6-8), Dijjo Lima (#6), Erick Arciniega (#6), colorists ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 2
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer ; Paco Medina (#14-15, #18, #20), Sean Izaakse (#16-17, #19), Bob Quinn (#15, #17), Luciano Vecchio (#17), Carlos Magno (#17-18), Francesco Manna (#18), artists ; Jesus Aburtov (#14-15, #20), Marcio Menyz (#16, #19), Erick Arciniega (#17-19), colorists ; VC's Joe Caramagna (#14-16, #20), Travis Lanham, (#17-18), letterers, V. 5
- Peter Porker, the spectacular Spider-Ham, aporkalypse now, writer, Zeb Wells ; artist, Will Robson ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Shang-Chi, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artists, Dike Ruan [#7-8] & Marcus To [#9-12] ; color artists, Tríona Farrell [#7-8], Sunny Gho [#9] & Erick Arciniega [#10-12] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover art, Leinil Francis Yu with Sunny Gho [#7-11], Romulo Fajardo Jr. & Jim Cheung, V. 3
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto (#21, #23, #25), artist ; Francesco Mobili (#22), Mike Hawthorne (#24), pencilers ; Mattia Iacono (#21-22, #24), Marcio Menyz (#23, #25), color artists ; Victor Olazaba, Jp Mayer, inkers ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Marco Checchetto, Erick Arciniega (#21-25), cover artist, V. 5
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's riana Maher, V. 3
- The amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer, V. 4
- Champions, writer: Jim Zub ; and Nyla Innuksuk (Champions annual #1) ; artist: Kevin Libranda (#22-23) with Francesco Manna (#23), Sean Izaakse (#24-25) and Max Dunbar (#25-27), Marcus To (Champions annual #1) ; color artist: Marcio Menyz (#22-25), Erick Arciniega (#24) and Nolan Woodard (#25-27), Jordan Boyd (Champions annual #1) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 5
- Captain Carter, Jamie McKelvie, writer ; Marika Cresta, artist ; Erick Arciniega (#1-2) & Matt Milla (#3-5), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Ms. Marvel, Jody Houser, writer ; Zé Carlos (Wolverine), Ibraim Roberson (Moon Knight), Dave Wachter (Venom), artists ; Erick Arciniega, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer ; Sara Pichelli, Federico Blee, cover artists
- The Avengers, Jason Aaron writer, V. 2
- The Amazing Spider-Man, Red Goblin, writers, Dan Slott, Christos Gage ; pencilers, Stuart Immonen, Mike Hawthorne [and 4 others] ; inkers, Wade Von Grawbadger, Terry Pallot with Cam Smith, [and 3 others] ; artist, Marcos Martin ; color artists, Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega, Muntsa Vicente [and 2 others] ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- The amazing Spider-Man, V. 1
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore(#6-7), Marco Checchetto(#7-8,10), Manuuel Garcia(#9), artists ; Matthew Wilson & Erick Arciniega (#8), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2, Part two
- The Avengers, Jason Aaron, writer ; Dale Keown (#26), Andrea Sorrentiob (#26), Ed McGuinness (#27-30), Paco Medina (#29), Francesco Manna (#30), pencilers ; Joe Weems (#26), (7 others), inkers ; Jason Keith with Erick Arciniega (#26, #28), Jay David Ramos (#26), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 6
- Venom, Donny Cates, writer ; Mark Bagley, Ron Lim, pencillers ; Andy Owens, JP Mayer, inkers ; Erick Arciniega, Frank Martin, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- Miles Morales, Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Michele Bandini (#33-35), Luigi Zagaris (#34-35), Christopher Allen (#36), pencilers ; Michele Bandini (#33-35), 5 others, inkers ; Erick Arciniega (#33), David Curiel (#34-36), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit with VC's Ariana Maher (#36), letterer, Taurin Clarke, cover art, V. 7
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; pencillers, Marcus To & Walton Santos ; inkers, Oren Junior [and others] ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit & Ariana Maher, V. 2
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer ; Aaron Kuder, John Lucas, Stefano Caselli [and others], artists ; Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega [and others], color artists ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 3
- Jane Foster & the Mighty Thor, writer, Torunn Grønbekk ; artist, Michael Dowling ; color artists, Jesus Aburtov with Erick Arciniega (#5) ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer, V. 6
- Avengers, Jason Aaron, writer ; Stefano Caselli with Luciano Vecchio, artists ; Jason Keith with Erick Arcniega, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 5
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- Shang-Chi and the ten rings, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham. Shang-Chi: master of the Ten Rings / writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artist, Michael Yg ; color artists, Erick Arciniega with Protobunker's Fer Sifuentes-Sujo ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham
- Marauders, writer: Jerry Duggan ; artists: Matteo Lolli [and 4 others] ; color artists: Federico Blee, with Erick Arciniega ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- Ms. Marvel, writers, Iman Vellani, Sabir Pirzada ; artists, Carlos Gomez, Adam Gorham ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Sara Pichelli, Matthew Wilson
- The amazing Spider-Man, writer, Nick Spencer, penciler, Mark Bagley, inker, John Dell, colorist, Brian Reber
- The Avengers, back to basics, Peter David, writer ; Brian Level and Juanan Ramírez, artists ; Jordan Boyd and Erick Arciniega, color artists ; Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, letterer
- The amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer, V. 8
- Astonishing X-Men, writer/Charles Soule ; letterer/VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 2
- Knights of X, writer: Tini Howard ; art: Bob Quinn ; color artist: Erick Arciniega ; lettterer: VC's Ariana Maher
- Wakanda forever, writers, Nnedi Okorafor, Priest, Don McGregor and Reginald Hudlin ; artists, Alberto Alburquerque, Oleg Okunev, Mike Perkins, Daniel Acuna and Ken Lashley ; inkers, Ray-Anthony Height, Alberto Alburquerque, Juan Vlasco and Keith Champagne ; color artists, Erick Arciniega, Andy Troy, Daniel Acuna and Matt Milla ; letterer, VC'c Joe Sabino
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's Ariana Maher, V. 4
- Captain Marvel, writer, Kelly Thompson ; artists, Takeshi Miyazawa (#31), Sergio Davila (#32-36) ; color artists, Ian Herring (#31), Jesus Aburtov (#32-35), Erick Arciniega (#36) ; inkers, Sean Parsons (#32-36), Roberto Poggi (#36) ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 7
- The amazing Spider-Man, writer, Nick Spencer, V. 8
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott writer, V. 10
- Peter Porker, the spectacular Spider-Ham, aporkalypse now, writer, Zeb Wells ; artist, Will Robson ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- The Mighty Captain Marvel, Margaret Stohl, writer ; Michele Bandini, artist ; Erick Arciniega, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Phil Noto, cover art, V. 3
- Captain Carter, Jamie McKelvie, writer ; Marika Cresta, artist ; Erick Arciniega (#1-2) & Matt Milla (#3-5), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Star Wars, Target Vader, writer, Robbie Thompson ; artists, Marc Laming, Cris Bolson, Stefano Landini, Marco Failla, Roberto Di Salvo, Georges Duarte ; color artists, Neeraj Menon, Rachelle Rosenberg, Jordan Boyd, Andres Mossa, Federico Blee, Erick Arciniega, Giada Marchisio
- Dawn of X, writers Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Tini Howard ; artists Russel Dauterman, Jan Bazaldua & Marcus To ; color artists Matthew Wilson, Guru-eFX & Erick Arciniega ; letterers VC's Ariana Maher & Joe Caramagna, V. 16
- The war of the realms, Greg Pak, writer ; Gang Hyuk Lim with Moy R. (#4) & Pop Mhan (#4), artists ; Federico Blee with Erick Arciniega (#3) & Andres Mossa (#3-4), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer
- Champions, writer, Jim Zub ; artist, Steven Cummings (#1-4), Juanan Ramírez (#5-6) ; color artist: Marcio Menyz with Erick Arciniega (#1) & Federico Blee (#3) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles ; Kim Jacinto, Rain Beredo, cover art
- The Amazing Spider-man, Zeb Wells, writer ; Ed McGuinness (#6), John Romita Jr. (#7-8), penciler ; Mark Morales (#6), Ed McGuinness (#6), Wade von Grawbadger (#6), Cliff Rathburn (#6), Scott Hanna (#7-8), inker ; Marcio Menyz (#6-8), Dijjo Lima (#6), Erick Arciniega (#6), colorists ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 2
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer ; Paco Medina (#14-15, #18, #20), Sean Izaakse (#16-17, #19), Bob Quinn (#15, #17), Luciano Vecchio (#17), Carlos Magno (#17-18), Francesco Manna (#18), artists ; Jesus Aburtov (#14-15, #20), Marcio Menyz (#16, #19), Erick Arciniega (#17-19), colorists ; VC's Joe Caramagna (#14-16, #20), Travis Lanham, (#17-18), letterers, V. 5
- Shang-Chi, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artists, Dike Ruan [#7-8] & Marcus To [#9-12] ; color artists, Tríona Farrell [#7-8], Sunny Gho [#9] & Erick Arciniega [#10-12] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover art, Leinil Francis Yu with Sunny Gho [#7-11], Romulo Fajardo Jr. & Jim Cheung, V. 3
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's riana Maher, V. 3
- The Amazing Spider-Man, Red Goblin, writers, Dan Slott, Christos Gage ; pencilers, Stuart Immonen, Mike Hawthorne [and 4 others] ; inkers, Wade Von Grawbadger, Terry Pallot with Cam Smith, [and 3 others] ; artist, Marcos Martin ; color artists, Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega, Muntsa Vicente [and 2 others] ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; collection editor, Jennifer Grünwald
- The amazing Spider-Man, V. 1
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore(#6-7), Marco Checchetto(#7-8,10), Manuuel Garcia(#9), artists ; Matthew Wilson & Erick Arciniega (#8), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2, Part two
- The Avengers, Jason Aaron, writer ; Dale Keown (#26), Andrea Sorrentiob (#26), Ed McGuinness (#27-30), Paco Medina (#29), Francesco Manna (#30), pencilers ; Joe Weems (#26), (7 others), inkers ; Jason Keith with Erick Arciniega (#26, #28), Jay David Ramos (#26), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 6
- Venom, Donny Cates, writer ; Mark Bagley, Ron Lim, pencillers ; Andy Owens, JP Mayer, inkers ; Erick Arciniega, Frank Martin, color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- Miles Morales, Saladin Ahmed, writer ; Michele Bandini (#33-35), Luigi Zagaris (#34-35), Christopher Allen (#36), pencilers ; Michele Bandini (#33-35), 5 others, inkers ; Erick Arciniega (#33), David Curiel (#34-36), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit with VC's Ariana Maher (#36), letterer, Taurin Clarke, cover art, V. 7
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; pencillers, Marcus To & Walton Santos ; inkers, Oren Junior [and others] ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit & Ariana Maher, V. 2
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer ; Aaron Kuder, John Lucas, Stefano Caselli [and others], artists ; Marte Gracia, Erick Arciniega [and others], color artists ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer, V. 3
- Marauders, writer: Jerry Duggan ; artists: Matteo Lolli [and 4 others] ; color artists: Federico Blee, with Erick Arciniega ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott, writer, V. 6
- Avengers, Jason Aaron, writer ; Stefano Caselli with Luciano Vecchio, artists ; Jason Keith with Erick Arcniega, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 5
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 1
- Shang-Chi and the ten rings, writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham. Shang-Chi: master of the Ten Rings / writer, Gene Luen Yang ; artist, Michael Yg ; color artists, Erick Arciniega with Protobunker's Fer Sifuentes-Sujo ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham
- Jane Foster & the Mighty Thor, writer, Torunn Grønbekk ; artist, Michael Dowling ; color artists, Jesus Aburtov with Erick Arciniega (#5) ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino
- The amazing Spider-Man, writer, Nick Spencer, penciler, Mark Bagley, inker, John Dell, colorist, Brian Reber
- Astonishing X-Men, writer/Charles Soule ; letterer/VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 2
- Knights of X, writer: Tini Howard ; art: Bob Quinn ; color artist: Erick Arciniega ; lettterer: VC's Ariana Maher
- Excalibur, writer, Tini Howard ; artist, Marcus To ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterers, VC's Ariana Maher, V. 4
- The amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer, V. 4
- Ms. Marvel, Jody Houser, writer ; Zé Carlos (Wolverine), Ibraim Roberson (Moon Knight), Dave Wachter (Venom), artists ; Erick Arciniega, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer ; Sara Pichelli, Federico Blee, cover artists
- The Avengers, Jason Aaron writer, V. 2
- Ms. Marvel, writers, Iman Vellani, Sabir Pirzada ; artists, Carlos Gomez, Adam Gorham ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Sara Pichelli, Matthew Wilson
- The amazing Spider-Man, Zeb Wells, writer, V. 8
- Captain Marvel, writer, Kelly Thompson ; artists, Takeshi Miyazawa (#31), Sergio Davila (#32-36) ; color artists, Ian Herring (#31), Jesus Aburtov (#32-35), Erick Arciniega (#36) ; inkers, Sean Parsons (#32-36), Roberto Poggi (#36) ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 7
- Fantastic Four, Dan Slott writer, V. 10
- Champions, writer: Jim Zub ; and Nyla Innuksuk (Champions annual #1) ; artist: Kevin Libranda (#22-23) with Francesco Manna (#23), Sean Izaakse (#24-25) and Max Dunbar (#25-27), Marcus To (Champions annual #1) ; color artist: Marcio Menyz (#22-25), Erick Arciniega (#24) and Nolan Woodard (#25-27), Jordan Boyd (Champions annual #1) ; letterer: VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 5
- The Avengers, back to basics, Peter David, writer ; Brian Level and Juanan Ramírez, artists ; Jordan Boyd and Erick Arciniega, color artists ; Comicraft's Jimmy Betancourt, letterer
- Wakanda forever, writers, Nnedi Okorafor, Priest, Don McGregor and Reginald Hudlin ; artists, Alberto Alburquerque, Oleg Okunev, Mike Perkins, Daniel Acuna and Ken Lashley ; inkers, Ray-Anthony Height, Alberto Alburquerque, Juan Vlasco and Keith Champagne ; color artists, Erick Arciniega, Andy Troy, Daniel Acuna and Matt Milla ; letterer, VC'c Joe Sabino
- Daredevil, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto (#21, #23, #25), artist ; Francesco Mobili (#22), Mike Hawthorne (#24), pencilers ; Mattia Iacono (#21-22, #24), Marcio Menyz (#23, #25), color artists ; Victor Olazaba, Jp Mayer, inkers ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Marco Checchetto, Erick Arciniega (#21-25), cover artist, V. 5