Science fiction comics
Label
Science fiction comics
Name
Science fiction comics
Source
lcgft
Actions
Incoming Resources
- Fantastic Four, Ryan North, writer ; Iban Coello (#7,#11), Ivan Fiorelli (#8-9), Leandro Fernandez (#10), artists ; Jesus Aburtov, color artist ; VC's Joe Caramagna, letterer ; Alex Ross, cover art, V. 2
- Rocket and Groot, Amanda Deibert ; art by Cameron Jacobsen Kendell
- Into the heartlands, by Roseanne A. Brown ; illustrated by Dika Araújo, Natacha Bustos, Claudia Aguirre
- Captain Marvel, Ann Nocenti, writer ; Paolo Villanelli, artist ; Java Tartaglia, color artist ; VC's Ariana Maher, letterer ; Mike McKone & Jesus Aburtov, cover artist
- Last pick, Jason Walz ; color by Jon Proctor, V. 1
- Savage avengers, David Pepose, writer ; Carlos Magno, artist ; Espen Grundetjern, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, V. 1
- Star wars, manuscript adaptation, Alessandro Ferrari ; character studies, Igor Chimisso ; layout and clean up, Matteo Piana ; ink, Alessandro Pastrovicchio, Matteo Piana ; paint (background and settings), Davide Turotti ; paint (characters), Kawaii Creative Studio, Episode IV
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Edens zero, Hiro Mashima ; translation: Alethea Nibley & Athena Nibley ; lettering: AndWorld Design, V. 23
- Money shot, written by Tim Seeley, Sarah Beattie ; drawn by, Rebekah Isaacs ; colored by Kurt Michael Russell ; lettered by Crank!, V. 2
- My hero academia, story & art, Kohei Horikoshi ; translation & English adaptation, Caleb Cook, V. 36
- King in black, Donny Cates, writer ; Ryan Stegman, penciler
- White sand, story, Brandon Sanderson ; script, Rik Hoskin ; art, Julius Gopez ; colors, Ross A. Campbell ; letters, Marshall Dillon, V. 1
- One-punch man, story by ONE ; art by Yusuke Murata, V. 22
- Batman deluxe edition, Tom King, Joshua Williamson, writers ; Milel Janín [and nine others], artists ; Jordie Bellaire [and eight others], colorists ; Clayton Cowles, Steve Wands, letterers ; Tony S. Daniel and Tomeu Morey, collection cover artists, book 5
- Lightyear, the graphic novel, script adaption, Steve Behling ; layout, Giovanni Rigano ; ink, Marco Forcelloni, Andrea Greppi ; color, Silvano Scolari, Angela Capolupo-Maaw Art Team ; letters, Chris Dickey
- All-new X-Men: Inevitable, Dennis Hopeless, writer ; Mark Bagley, penciler ; Andrew Hennessy, inker ; Nolan Woodard, colorist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; cover art: Mark Bagley, Andrew Hennessy & Nolan Woodard, V. 1
- Venom, writers, Al Ewing & Ram V ; penciler, Bryan Hitch ; color artist, Alex Sinclair ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- Dawn of X, writers: Ed Brisson [and others] ; artists: Flaviano [and others] ; color artists, Carlos Lopez[and others] ; letterers, VC's Travis Lanham [and others], V. 11
- Guardians of the Galaxy, New guard, Brian Michael Bendis, writer ; Valerio Schiti (#11-13) and Kevin Maguire (#14), artists ; Richard Isanove, color artist ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 3
- The truth is out there, author, C.B. Lee ; illustrator, Lidan Chen
- Robins, being Robin, Tim Seeley, writer ; Baldemar Rivas, artist ; Romulo Fajardo Jr., colorist ; Steve Wands, letterer
- Mister Miracle, the great escape, written by Varian Johnson ; illustrated by Daniel Isles ; lettered by Andworld Design
- Mister Miracle, Tom King, writer ; Mitch Gerads, artist and colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Mitch Gerads, collection cover art ; Nick Derington, original series cover art
- Star Wars, writer, Charles Soule ; artists, Marco Castiello (#1-3) & Jethro Morales (#2-4) ; color artist, Jim Charalampidis ; letterer, VC's Travis Lanham
- Nightwing, Tim Seeley, writer ; Javier Fernandez, Miguel Mendonça, Scot Eaton, pencillers ; Javier Fernandez, Diana Egea, Wayne Faucher, inkers ; Chris Sotomayor, colorist ; Carlos M. Mangual, letterer ; Yasmine Putri, collection cover artist, V. 5
- Space Battle Lunchtime, by Natalie Riess, V. 2
- Black Hammer, visions, script by: Patton Oswalt, Geoff Johns, Chip Zdarsky, Mariko Tamaki ; art by: Dean Kotz, Scott Kolins, Johnnie Christmas, Diego Olortegui ; color art by: Dave Stewart, Jason Wordie, Bill Crabtree; letters by: Nate Piekos of Blambot®, V. 1
- Fly me to the moon, story & art by Kenjiro Hata ; translation, John Werry ; touch-up art & lettering, Evan Waldinger, V. 21
- Dinosaur explorers, Redcode and Albbie, writers ; Air Team, art ; [Balicat and Mvctar Avrelivs, translation.], V. 2
- Edge of Spider-verse, writers, Karla Pacheco, Zander Cannon, David Hein, Benjamin Percy, Dan Slott, David Betancourt, B. Earl, Taboo, Daniel Kibblesmith, Alex Segura ; artists, Pere Perez, Antonio Fabela, Guillermo Sanna, Rico Renzi, Luciano Vecchio, Brian Reber, Marika Cresta, Ruth Redmond, Edgar Delgado, Julian Shaw, Andrew Dalhouse, Juan Ferreyra, Chriscross ; inkers, Wayne Faucher, Elisabetta D;Amico, Craig Yeung ; pencilers, Humberto Ramos, Enid Balam ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna.
- The totally awesome Hulk, Greg Pak, writer ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer
- Star Wars Darth Vader, writer, Greg Pak ; artists, Raffaele Ienco (#23, #25-27), Marco Castiello (#24) ; color artist, Carlos Lopez ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 5
- Star Wars, Charles Soule, writer ; Ramon Rosanas (#7-8), Jan Bazaldua (#9-11), artists ; Rachelle Rosenberg, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2
- Stranger Things
- Pierce Brown's Red rising, Sons of Ares, story by Pierce Brown ; script by Rik Hoskin ; art by Eli Powell ; color by Dee Cunniffe ; letters by Tom Napolitano, V. 2
- Invisible kingdom, writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artist, Christian Ward ; letterer, Sal Cipriano, V. 3
- Spider-verse, Spider-zero, writers: Jed MacKay, Ryan North, Taran Killam, Christos Gage ; artists/color artists: Juan Frigeri [and others] ; letterer: VC's Cory Petit
- Avengers West Coast, writers, Steve Englehart & Danny Fingeroth with Mark Bright ; pencilers/breakdowns, Al Milgrom, Steve & Mark Bright ; inkers/finishers, Joe Sinnott [and 5 others] ; colorists, Ken Feduniewicz [and 4 others] ; letterers, Tom Orzechowski [and 3 others]
- Astonishing X-Men, Life of X, writer/Charles Soule ; letterer/VC's Clayton Cowles
- The invincible Iron Man, writer, Gerry Duggan ; artists, Juan Frigeri (#7-10), Andrea di Vito (#11), Ig Guara (#12) ; color artists, Bryan Valenza ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover artist, Kael Ngu (#7-9, #11-12), Lucas Werneck (#10), Vol. 2
- CatStronauts, by Drew Brockington, Book 6
- Batgirls, Becky Cloonan, Michael W. Conrad, writers ; Neil Googe, Robbi Ridriguez, artists ; Wayne Faucher, Scott Godlewski, inkers/finishers ; Rico Renzi, colorist ; Becca Carey, letterer, V. 2
- Decorum, Jonathan Hickman, words ; Mike Huddleston, art ; Rus Wooton, letterer ; Sasha E. Head, design
- Kill la kill, manga: Ryo Akizuki ; story: Trigger/Kazuki Nakashima ; translation, M. Kirie Hayashi ; lettering: Marshall Dillon ; copy editing, Ash Paulsen, V. 3
- Star Trek: Picard, written by Kirsten Beyer & Mike Johnson ; art by Angel Hernandez ; colors by Joana Lafuente ; letters by Neil Uyetake
- Ultraman, whenever you look to the sky, a hero will always be there, story & art by Eiichi Shimizu, Tomohiro Shimoguchi ; translation, Joe Yamazaki ; English adaptation, Stan!, V. 9
- Symbiote Spider-Man, Peter David, writer ; Greg Land, penciler ; Jay Leisten, inker ; Frank D'Armata, colorist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Greg Land, Frank D'Armata, Jay Leisten (#5), cover art
- Superman, son of Kal-El, Tom Taylor, writer ; Cian Tormey, Bruno Redondo [and 2 others], pencillers ; Raül Fernandez [and 6 others], inkers ; Federico Blee [and 4 others], colorists ; Dave Sharpe, Wes Abbott, letterers, V. 2
- Star Wars, Gary Whitta, writer ; Michael Walsh with Josh Hixon (#6), artists, ; Mike Spicer, colorist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer
Outgoing Resources
- Focus1