Label
Wilson, Matthew, 1981-
Actions
Incoming Resources
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- X-Force by Benjamin Percy, writer, Benjamin Percy ; artists, Joshua Cassara & Garry Brown ; color artist, Guru-eFX ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna ; Wolverine #13: writer, Benjamin Percy ; penciler, Scot Eaton ; inker, Oren Junior ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 3
- The Immortal Thor, writer Al Ewing ; artist Martín Cóccolo ; color artist Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Sabino, V. 1
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 6
- The incredible Hulk, [Philip Kennedy Johnson, David Pepose, writers ; Nic Klein (#1-3), Travel Foreman (#4-5), Caio Majado, artists ; Matthew Wilson with Nic Klein (#2), Edgar Delgado, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit (#1-4), Travis Lanham (#5), letterers ; Nic Klein, cover art]
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 8
- The war of the realms, writer Jason Aaron ; artist, Russell Dauterman ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- The wicked + the divine, Kieren Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Nathan Fairbairn, guest colourist #4, pp. 1-2 ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ;, V. 1
- The mighty Thor, writer, Jason Aaron ; artists, Steve Epting, and Russell Dauterman with Valerio Schiti ; color artists, Frank Martin and Matthew Wilson with Mat Lopes ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino, V. 3
- Dawn of X, writers Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Tini Howard ; artists Russel Dauterman, Jan Bazaldua & Marcus To ; color artists Matthew Wilson, Guru-eFX & Erick Arciniega ; letterers VC's Ariana Maher & Joe Caramagna, V. 16
- S.H.I.E.L.D, writer, Mark Waid ; penciler, Carlos Pacheco, Humberto Ramos, Alan Davis, Chris Sprouse ; inkers, Mariano Taibo with Jason Paz, Victor Olazaba, Mark Farmer, Karl Story ; colorist, Dono Sanchez Almara, Edgar Delgado, Matthew Wilson, Rachelle Rosenberg, Romulo Fajardo ; lettere, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 1
- Thor, writer Donny Cates ; artist Aaron Kuder (#7-8) & Nic Klein (#9-14) ; color artist Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Sabino, V. 2
- Eternals, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artists, Esad Ribic (#7-10,#12 & Guiu Vilanova (#9,#11) ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- Thor, writer, Donny Cates ; artist, Nic Klein ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover artist, Nic Klein, V. 4
- Fire power, Robert Kirkman, creator, writer ; Chris Samnee, creator, artist ; Matt Wilson, colorist ; Rus Wooton, letterer, V. 1
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 2
- Dawn of X, writers: Vita Ayala, Zeb Wells, Ed Brisson, Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Leah Williams ; artists: Andrea Broccardo, Jorge Molina, Lucas Werneck, Adriano Di Benedetto, Leinil Francis Yu, Viktor Bogdanovic & David Baldeón ; color artists: Nolan Woodard, Rachelle Rosenberg, Sunny Gho, Matthew Wilson & Israel Silva ; letterers: VC's Clayton Cowles, Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna, V. 14
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore(#6-7), Marco Checchetto(#7-8,10), Manuuel Garcia(#9), artists ; Matthew Wilson & Erick Arciniega (#8), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2, Part two
- Captain Marvel, Michele Fazekas, Tara Butters, writers ; Kris Anka, Felipe Smith, artists ; color artists, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 1
- Thor, Jason Aaron, writer ; Mike Del Mundo (#12-13 & #15-16), Scott Hepburn (#14), artist, ; Mike Del Mundo (#12-13 & #15-16) ; Marco D'Alfonso, (#13, #15-16), Matthew Wilson, (#14) color artist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Mike Del Mundo, cover artist, V. 3
- Undiscovered country, Scott Snyder & Charles Soule, writers ; layouts by Giuseppe Camuncoli ; finishes by Daniele Orlandini, Leonardo Marcello Grassi ; colored by Matt Wilson ; lettered by Crank!, V. 1
- Runaways, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, Andrés Genolet (#25-26, #28-31), Kris Anka (#27), with Walden Wong (#27) ; color artists, Federico Blee (#25), Dee Cunniffe (#26-31), Matthew Wilson (#25) & Jim Campbell (#27) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 5
- Star-Lord, writer, Chip Zdarsky ; artist, Kris Anka ; Djibril Morissette (annual #1) ; inker, Walden Wong (#6) ; colorists, Matthew Wilson ; Mat Lopes (annual #1) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 5
- Jane Foster, Jason Aaron, Al Ewing, Torunn Grønbekk, writers ; Russell Dauterman, Jen Bartel, Ron Garney, [and 7 others], artists ; Matthew Wilson, Matt Milla, Jesus Aburtov, color artists ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- The mighty Thor, Jason Aaron, writer ; Russell Dauterman, artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; Rafa Garres, Frazer Irving, art & color ; Joe Sabino, letterer, V. 2
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Sergio Serrano, designer ; Chrissy Williams, editor ; Dee Cunniffe, flatter, V. 6, Part 2
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 5, Part 1
- The Punisher, Becky Cloonan, writer ; Kris Anka, Matt Horak, artists ; Matthew Wilson, Lee Loughridge, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 3
- Conan the Barbarian, Jason Aaorn, writer ; Mahmud Asrar (#1-3, #5-6), Gerardo Zaffino (#4), artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, Book 1
- Runaways, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, David Lafuente with Takeshi Miyazawa; color artists, Jim Campbell with Michael Garland ; artist, Kris Anka; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Caramagna; cover art, Kris Anka, V. 3
- Runaways, best friends forever, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; penciler, Kris Anka ; inkers, Kris Anka with Craig Yeung ; color artists, Matthew Wilson and Tríona Farrell ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Paper girls, writer, Brian K. Vaughan ; artist, Cliff Chiang ; colors, Matt Wilson ; letters, Jared K. Fletcher, V. 1
- Ms. Marvel, writers, Iman Vellani, Sabir Pirzada ; artists, Carlos Gomez, Adam Gorham ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Sara Pichelli, Matthew Wilson
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto, Rafael De Latorre, artists ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 1
- Thor, writer, Donny Cates ; (Thor #15-17) penciler, Michele Bandini ; inker, Elisabetta D'Amico (#15-16) ; artist, Matthew Wilson (#18) ; VC's Joe Sabino, V. 3
- Dawn of X, writers: Leah Williams, Benjamin Percy, Ed Brisson, Gerry Duggan & Jonathan Hickman ; artists: David Baldeón, Viktor Bogdanovic, Marco Failla, Stefano Caselli, Matteo Lolli & Rod Reis ; color artists: Israel Silva, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Edgar Delgado & Rod Reis ; Letterers: VC's Joe Caramagna, Cory Petit, Travis Lanham & Ariana Maher, V. 15
- Wolverine, writer, Benjamin Percy ; pencilers, Adam Kubert, Lan Medina, Paco Diaz & Javi Fernandez ; inkers, Adam Kubert, Cam Smith, Paco Diaz & Javi Fernandez ; colorists, Frank Martin, Espen Grundetjern, Java Tartaglia, Dijjo Lima, Matthew Wilson; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 3
- Wolverine, Benjamin Percy, writer ; Adam Kubert (#1A, #2-3), Viktor Bogdanovic (#1B, #4-5), artists ; Frank Martin (#1A, #2-3), Matthew Wilson (#1B, #4-5), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Adam Kubert, Frank Martin, cover art, V. 1
- Eternals, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artist, Esad Ribic ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- Ms. Marvel, writer, G. Willow Wilson ; artist, Adrian Alphona, color artist, Ian Herring ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Sara Pichelli & Justin Ponsor (#1), Jamie McKelvie & Matthew Wilson (#2-3 & #5) and Jamie McKelvie (#4), V. 1
- Mighty Thor, writer Jason Aaron ; artists Walter Simonson & Matthew Wilson (#700), James Harren & Dave Stewart (#701), Russell Dauterman & Matthew Wilson (#702-706), Jen Bartel & Ramón Pérez, Matthew Wilson (at the gates of Valhalla), V. 5
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors, Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 3
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore (#11) & Marco Checchetto (#12-14), artists ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 3, Part three
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 7
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 9
- Thor, writer, Jason Aaron, V. 5
- Moon Knight, the complete collection, writer Brian Michael Bendis ; artist Alex Maleev ; color artists Matthew Wilson (#1-6) & Matt Hollingsworth (#7-12) ; letterer VC's Cory Petit
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 4
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 8
- The Punisher, Becky Cloonan, writer ; Kris Anka, Matt Horak, artists ; Matthew Wilson, Lee Loughridge, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer, V. 3
- Eternals, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artist, Esad Ribic ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, V. 1
- Undiscovered country, Scott Snyder & Charles Soule, writers ; layouts by Giuseppe Camuncoli ; finishes by Daniele Orlandini, Leonardo Marcello Grassi ; colored by Matt Wilson ; lettered by Crank!, V. 1
- The mighty Thor, writer, Jason Aaron ; artists, Steve Epting, and Russell Dauterman with Valerio Schiti ; color artists, Frank Martin and Matthew Wilson with Mat Lopes ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino, V. 3
- Dawn of X, writers Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Tini Howard ; artists Russel Dauterman, Jan Bazaldua & Marcus To ; color artists Matthew Wilson, Guru-eFX & Erick Arciniega ; letterers VC's Ariana Maher & Joe Caramagna, V. 16
- Eternals, writer, Kieron Gillen ; artists, Esad Ribic (#7-10,#12 & Guiu Vilanova (#9,#11) ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Clayton Cowles, Vol. 2
- The wicked + the divine, Kieren Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; Nathan Fairbairn, guest colourist #4, pp. 1-2 ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ;, V. 1
- The Immortal Thor, writer Al Ewing ; artist Martín Cóccolo ; color artist Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Sabino, V. 1
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 6
- X-Force by Benjamin Percy, writer, Benjamin Percy ; artists, Joshua Cassara & Garry Brown ; color artist, Guru-eFX ; letterers, VC's Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna ; Wolverine #13: writer, Benjamin Percy ; penciler, Scot Eaton ; inker, Oren Junior ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit, V. 3
- Thor, writer Donny Cates ; artist Aaron Kuder (#7-8) & Nic Klein (#9-14) ; color artist Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Sabino, V. 2
- Star-Lord, writer, Chip Zdarsky ; artist, Kris Anka ; Djibril Morissette (annual #1) ; inker, Walden Wong (#6) ; colorists, Matthew Wilson ; Mat Lopes (annual #1) ; letterer, VC's Cory Petit
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 2
- Dawn of X, writers: Vita Ayala, Zeb Wells, Ed Brisson, Jonathan Hickman, Benjamin Percy & Leah Williams ; artists: Andrea Broccardo, Jorge Molina, Lucas Werneck, Adriano Di Benedetto, Leinil Francis Yu, Viktor Bogdanovic & David Baldeón ; color artists: Nolan Woodard, Rachelle Rosenberg, Sunny Gho, Matthew Wilson & Israel Silva ; letterers: VC's Clayton Cowles, Cory Petit & Joe Caramagna, V. 14
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 5
- The mighty Thor, Jason Aaron, writer ; Russell Dauterman, artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; Rafa Garres, Frazer Irving, art & color ; Joe Sabino, letterer, V. 2
- Fire power, Robert Kirkman, creator, writer ; Chris Samnee, creator, artist ; Matt Wilson, colorist ; Rus Wooton, letterer, V. 1
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore(#6-7), Marco Checchetto(#7-8,10), Manuuel Garcia(#9), artists ; Matthew Wilson & Erick Arciniega (#8), color artists ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 2, Part two
- Thor, writer, Donny Cates ; (Thor #15-17) penciler, Michele Bandini ; inker, Elisabetta D'Amico (#15-16) ; artist, Matthew Wilson (#18) ; VC's Joe Sabino, V. 3
- Dawn of X, writers: Leah Williams, Benjamin Percy, Ed Brisson, Gerry Duggan & Jonathan Hickman ; artists: David Baldeón, Viktor Bogdanovic, Marco Failla, Stefano Caselli, Matteo Lolli & Rod Reis ; color artists: Israel Silva, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Edgar Delgado & Rod Reis ; Letterers: VC's Joe Caramagna, Cory Petit, Travis Lanham & Ariana Maher, V. 15
- Paper girls, writer, Brian K. Vaughan ; artist, Cliff Chiang ; colors, Matt Wilson ; letters, Jared K. Fletcher, V. 1
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer ; Sergio Serrano, designer ; Chrissy Williams, editor ; Dee Cunniffe, flatter, V. 6, Part 2
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 5, Part 1
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 4
- Thor, Jason Aaron, writer ; Mike Del Mundo (#12-13 & #15-16), Scott Hepburn (#14), artist, ; Mike Del Mundo (#12-13 & #15-16) ; Marco D'Alfonso, (#13, #15-16), Matthew Wilson, (#14) color artist ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer ; Mike Del Mundo, cover artist, V. 3
- Thor, writer, Jason Aaron, V. 5
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors, Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 3
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer ; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 7
- The wicked + the divine, Kieron Gillen, writer; Jamie McKelvie, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colourist ; Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 9
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Rafael De Latore (#11) & Marco Checchetto (#12-14), artists ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, V. 3, Part three
- Black Widow, Mark Waid, Chris Samnee, writer ; Chris Samnee, artist ; Matthew Wilson, colorist ; VC's Joe Caramanga, letterer, V. 2
- Moon Knight, the complete collection, writer Brian Michael Bendis ; artist Alex Maleev ; color artists Matthew Wilson (#1-6) & Matt Hollingsworth (#7-12) ; letterer VC's Cory Petit
- Paper girls, Brian K. Vaughan, writer ; Cliff Chiang, artist ; Matt Wilson, colors ; Jared K. Fletcher, letters, V. 4
- Mighty Thor, writer Jason Aaron ; artists Walter Simonson & Matthew Wilson (#700), James Harren & Dave Stewart (#701), Russell Dauterman & Matthew Wilson (#702-706), Jen Bartel & Ramón Pérez, Matthew Wilson (at the gates of Valhalla), V. 5
- Runaways, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, David Lafuente with Takeshi Miyazawa; color artists, Jim Campbell with Michael Garland ; artist, Kris Anka; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Caramagna; cover art, Kris Anka, V. 3
- Captain Marvel, Michele Fazekas, Tara Butters, writers ; Kris Anka, Felipe Smith, artists ; color artists, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 1
- The incredible Hulk, [Philip Kennedy Johnson, David Pepose, writers ; Nic Klein (#1-3), Travel Foreman (#4-5), Caio Majado, artists ; Matthew Wilson with Nic Klein (#2), Edgar Delgado, color artists ; VC's Cory Petit (#1-4), Travis Lanham (#5), letterers ; Nic Klein, cover art]
- X-Men, hellfire gala - immortal, writers, Gerry Duggan, Steve Foxe, Zeb Wells, Tini Howard ; artists, Matteo Lolli, Kris Anka, Russell Dauterman, C.F. Villa, Alan Robinson, Patrick Gleason, Francesco Mobili ; color artists, Rain Beredo, Frank Martin, Matt Milla, Matthew Wilson, Carlos Lopez, Marcio Menyz, Jesus Aburtov ; letterers, VC's Clayton Cowles, VC's Cory Petit, VC's Joe Sabino, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Thor, writer, Donny Cates ; artist, Nic Klein ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; letterer, VC's Joe Sabino ; cover artist, Nic Klein, V. 4
- The war of the realms, writer Jason Aaron ; artist, Russell Dauterman ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- Jane Foster, Jason Aaron, Al Ewing, Torunn Grønbekk, writers ; Russell Dauterman, Jen Bartel, Ron Garney, [and 7 others], artists ; Matthew Wilson, Matt Milla, Jesus Aburtov, color artists ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- Conan the Barbarian, Jason Aaorn, writer ; Mahmud Asrar (#1-3, #5-6), Gerardo Zaffino (#4), artist ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Travis Lanham, letterer, Book 1
- Wolverine, Benjamin Percy, writer ; Adam Kubert (#1A, #2-3), Viktor Bogdanovic (#1B, #4-5), artists ; Frank Martin (#1A, #2-3), Matthew Wilson (#1B, #4-5), color artists ; VC's Cory Petit, letterer ; Adam Kubert, Frank Martin, cover art, V. 1
- Daredevil & Elektra, Chip Zdarsky, writer ; Marco Checchetto, Rafael De Latorre, artists ; Matthew Wilson, color artist ; VC's Clayton Cowles, letterer, Vol. 1
- Runaways, best friends forever, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; penciler, Kris Anka ; inkers, Kris Anka with Craig Yeung ; color artists, Matthew Wilson and Tríona Farrell ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna
- Runaways, writer, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, Andrés Genolet (#25-26, #28-31), Kris Anka (#27), with Walden Wong (#27) ; color artists, Federico Blee (#25), Dee Cunniffe (#26-31), Matthew Wilson (#25) & Jim Campbell (#27) ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 5
- Runaways, Rainbow Rowell ; artists, Andres Genolet, with Niko Henrichon ; color artists, Triona Farrell, Michael Garland, Chris O'Halloran, Matthew Wilson ; letterer VC's Joe Caramagna, V. 4
- The war of the realms, writer Jason Aaron ; artist, Russell Dauterman ; color artist, Matthew Wilson ; VC's Joe Sabino, letterer
- Ms. Marvel, writers, Iman Vellani, Sabir Pirzada ; artists, Carlos Gomez, Adam Gorham ; color artist, Erick Arciniega ; letterer, VC's Joe Caramagna ; cover art, Sara Pichelli, Matthew Wilson