- Framed!, James Ponti
- The Flash, hocus pocus, by Barry Lyga
- LEGO City, by Steve Foxe ; based on the story by Stacia Deutsch ; illustrated by AMEET Studio
- Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets, J.K. Rowling ; illustrated by Jim Kay
- The wild robot escapes, words and pictures by Peter Brown
- Field trip fiasco, James Patterson and Martin Chatterton ; illustrated by Anthony Lewis
- Jaclyn Hyde, by Annabeth Bondor-Stone and Connor White
- Lumberjanes: unicorn power!, by Mariko Tamaki ; illustrated by Brooke Allen
- Dragon ghosts, by Lisa McMann
- Days of blood & starlight, Laini Taylor
- The ice cream machine, Adam Rubin ; illustrated by Daniel Salmieri, Charles Santoso, Liniers, Emily Hughes, Nicole Miles, Seaerra Miller
- The Pegasus quest, by Jordan Quinn ; illustrated by Robert McPhillips
- The trials of Morrigan Crow, Jessica Townsend, illustrated by Jim Madsen
- Mark of the plague, Kevin Sands
- Emily and the Spellstone, Michael Rubens
- Mars One, Jonathan Maberry
- Call of the wraith, by Kevin Sands
- The Firefly code, by Megan Frazer Blakemore
- Hurricane heroes in Texas, by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by AG Ford
- Trixie the Halloween fairy, by Daisy Meadows
- Empire of storms, Sarah J. Maas
- Stealing snow, Danielle Paige ; traducción de María Angulo Fernández
- AstroNuts, by Jon Scieszka ; illustrated by Steven Weinberg, mission 1
- Willa of the wood, Robert Beatty
- Imperio de tormentas, Sarah J. Maas ; traducción de Carolina Alvarado Graef
- UnSouled, Neal Shusterman
- The hidden oracle, Rick Riordan
- The thief knot, a Greenglass House story, by Kate Milford ; with illustrations by Jaime Zollars
- Dreams of gods & monsters, Laini Taylor
- The Mad Wolf's daughter, Diane Magras
- Rebel genius, Michael Dante DiMartino
- Royal ranger, John Flanagan
- Race the night, Kirsten Hubbard
- Max attacks, Kathi Appelt ; pictures by Penelope Dullaghan
- Saturdays at sea, Jessica Day George
- The Iron Tomb, Peter Vegas
- The last human, Lee Bacon
- The secret keepers, Trenton Lee Stewart ; illustrated by Diana Sudyka
- Above, Roland Smith
- The rabbit and the shadow, Mélanie Rutten ; translated by Sarah Ardizzone
- School time adventure, by Steve Behling ; illustrated by Fabrizio Petrossi
- Mia Mayhem vs. the super bully, by Kara West ; illustrated by Leeza Hernandez
- Night of the ninth dragon, by Mary Pope Osborne ; illustrated by Sal Murdocca
- The fever code, James Dashner
- Spy school goes south, Stu Gibbs ; [endpaper art by Ryan Thompson]
- The Lighthouse Family, by Cynthia Rylant ; illustrated by Preston McDaniels
- Maximilian & the Lucha Libre Club, a bilingual lucha libre thriller, written and illustrated by Xavier Garza
- The hidden kingdom, by Tui T. Sutherland
- The haunted house next door, by Andres Miedoso ; illustrated by Victor Rivas
- Tower of dawn, a throne of glass novel, Sarah J. Maas